Events at Redeemer

Browse all our events below, including special worship services. Type in your event in the search box, or filter by event type, using the feature just below the date. Still don’t see it? Contact our Event Coordinator by clicking here.

Click here to register for upcoming Church of the Redeemer events and programs.

 
Filter Events

12aug9:00 am11:00 amViewing of the T.V. show "The Chosen"9:00 am - 11:00 am To register, link here

12aug10:00 am10:30 amMorning Mass10:00 am - 10:30 am

12aug10:00 am1:00 pmThrift House10:00 am - 1:00 pm 1503 2nd Street

13aug8:00 am9:00 amMen's Prayer Group8:00 am - 9:00 am

13aug10:00 am10:30 amMorning Mass10:00 am - 10:30 am

13aug10:00 am1:00 pmThrift House10:00 am - 1:00 pm 1503 2nd Street

13aug5:30 pm6:30 pmHoly Eucharist (Rite II - Contemporary)5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

13aug6:30 pm7:30 pmFellowship following the 5:30 Mass6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

14augAll DayNursery Care for 9 and 11 a.m. masses(All Day: sunday)

14aug7:30 am8:30 amHoly Eucharist (Rite I said)7:30 am - 8:30 am

14aug9:00 am10:00 am9:00 Holy Eucharist (Rite II Choral)9:00 am - 10:00 am

14aug9:10 am9:30 amChildren's Chapel9:10 am - 9:30 am

14aug10:10 am10:40 amRally Sunday10:10 am - 10:40 am

14aug10:10 am10:40 amMinistry Fair10:10 am - 10:40 am

14aug11:00 am12:00 pm11:00 Holy Eucharist (Rite I Choral)11:00 am - 12:00 pm

14aug1:00 pm2:00 pmSanta Eucaristia (Spanish Mass)1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

14aug5:00 pm6:00 pmOrgan Recital by Andrew Yow5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

15aug10:00 am10:30 amMorning Mass10:00 am - 10:30 am

15aug6:00 pm7:30 pmVestry6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

15aug7:00 pm8:00 pmSpanish Women's Prayer Group - Hijas de Getsemani7:00 pm - 8:00 pm For the zoom link, click here

16aug10:00 am10:30 amMorning Mass10:00 am - 10:30 am

16aug10:00 am1:00 pmThrift House10:00 am - 1:00 pm 1503 2nd Street

17aug7:00 am8:00 amBusinessmen Bible Study7:00 am - 8:00 am

17aug10:00 am1:00 pmThrift House10:00 am - 1:00 pm 1503 2nd Street

17aug10:00 am10:30 amMorning Mass10:00 am - 10:30 am

17aug10:30 am11:30 amHeart to Heart Women's Bible Study10:30 am - 11:30 am

17aug6:00 pm6:30 pmYouth Group Peer Ministry Team Meeting6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

17aug6:30 pm7:30 pmMiddle School Youth Group - Parent Dinner6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

18aug10:00 am10:30 amMorning Mass10:00 am - 10:30 am

18aug10:00 am1:00 pmNeedlepoint Guild10:00 am - 1:00 pm

18aug10:00 am1:00 pmThrift House10:00 am - 1:00 pm 1503 2nd Street

18aug12:00 pm2:00 pmThe Grace Gang Women's Bible Study with Fr. Wilson12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

19aug9:00 am11:00 amViewing of the T.V. show "The Chosen"9:00 am - 11:00 am To register, link here

19aug10:00 am10:30 amMorning Mass10:00 am - 10:30 am

19aug10:00 am1:00 pmThrift House10:00 am - 1:00 pm 1503 2nd Street

20aug8:00 am9:00 amMen's Prayer Group8:00 am - 9:00 am

20aug10:00 am1:00 pmThrift House10:00 am - 1:00 pm 1503 2nd Street

20aug10:00 am10:30 amMorning Mass10:00 am - 10:30 am

20aug2:30 pm3:45 pmGATORS (Gathering Adults to Redeemer Singles) Summer Social2:30 pm - 3:45 pm 4976 S. Tamiami TrailTo register, link here

20aug5:30 pm6:30 pmHoly Eucharist (Rite II - Contemporary)5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

20aug6:30 pm7:30 pmFellowship following the 5:30 Mass6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

21augAll DayNursery Care for 9 and 11 a.m. masses(All Day: sunday)

21aug7:30 am8:30 amHoly Eucharist (Rite I said)7:30 am - 8:30 am

21aug9:00 am10:00 am9:00 Holy Eucharist (Rite II Choral)9:00 am - 10:00 am

21aug9:10 am9:30 amChildren's Chapel9:10 am - 9:30 am

21aug10:10 am10:40 amSunday School10:10 am - 10:40 am To register for Sunday School, link here

21aug10:10 am10:40 amBlessing of the Kitchen and Youth Room10:10 am - 10:40 am

21aug11:00 am12:00 pmSunday School Teacher Workshop11:00 am - 12:00 pm

21aug11:00 am12:00 pm11:00 Holy Eucharist (Rite I Choral)11:00 am - 12:00 pm

21aug1:00 pm2:00 pmSanta Eucaristia (Spanish Mass)1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

21aug6:00 pm7:30 pmHigh School Youth Group6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

22aug10:00 am10:30 amMorning Mass10:00 am - 10:30 am

22aug7:00 pm8:00 pmSpanish Women's Prayer Group - Hijas de Getsemani7:00 pm - 8:00 pm For the zoom link, click here

23aug10:00 am10:30 amMorning Mass10:00 am - 10:30 am

23aug10:00 am1:00 pmThrift House10:00 am - 1:00 pm 1503 2nd Street

24aug7:00 am8:00 amBusinessmen Bible Study7:00 am - 8:00 am

24aug10:00 am10:30 amMorning Mass10:00 am - 10:30 am

24aug10:00 am1:00 pmThrift House10:00 am - 1:00 pm 1503 2nd Street

24aug10:30 am11:30 amHeart to Heart Women's Bible Study10:30 am - 11:30 am

24aug5:10 pm5:45 pmWestminster Choir Rehearsal (grades 1-5)5:10 pm - 5:45 pm

24aug5:30 pm6:30 pmCanterbury Choir Rehearsal (Grades 6-12)5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

24aug5:45 pm7:30 pmLOGOS Parent Child Pizza Dinner5:45 pm - 7:30 pm To register for LOGOS, link here

24aug6:30 pm7:30 pmMiddle School Youth Group6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

25aug10:00 am10:30 amMorning Mass10:00 am - 10:30 am

25aug10:00 am1:00 pmNeedlepoint Guild10:00 am - 1:00 pm

25aug10:00 am1:00 pmThrift House10:00 am - 1:00 pm 1503 2nd Street

25aug7:00 pm9:00 pmAdult Choir Rehearsal7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

26aug9:00 am11:00 amViewing of the T.V. show "The Chosen"9:00 am - 11:00 am To register, link here

26aug10:00 am10:30 amMorning Mass10:00 am - 10:30 am

26aug10:00 am1:00 pmThrift House10:00 am - 1:00 pm 1503 2nd Street

27aug8:00 am9:00 amMen's Prayer Group8:00 am - 9:00 am

27aug10:00 am10:30 amMorning Mass10:00 am - 10:30 am

27aug10:00 am11:00 amDaughters of the King10:00 am - 11:00 am

27aug10:00 am1:00 pmThrift House10:00 am - 1:00 pm 1503 2nd Street

27aug5:30 pm6:30 pmHoly Eucharist (Rite II - Contemporary)5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

27aug6:30 pm7:30 pmFellowship following the 5:30 Mass6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

28augAll DayNursery Care for 9 and 11 a.m. masses(All Day: sunday)

28aug7:30 am8:30 amHoly Eucharist (Rite I said)7:30 am - 8:30 am

28aug9:00 am10:00 am9:00 Holy Eucharist (Rite II Choral)9:00 am - 10:00 am

28aug9:10 am9:30 amChildren's Chapel9:10 am - 9:30 am

28aug10:10 am10:40 amSunday School10:10 am - 10:40 am To register for Sunday School, link here

28aug10:10 am10:45 amRedeemer Forum10:10 am - 10:45 am

28aug10:10 am10:45 amTell Me More!10:10 am - 10:45 am

28aug11:00 am12:00 pm11:00 Holy Eucharist (Rite I Choral)11:00 am - 12:00 pm

28aug1:00 pm2:00 pmSanta Eucaristia (Spanish Mass)1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

28aug6:00 pm7:30 pmHigh School Youth Group6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

29aug10:00 am10:30 amMorning Mass10:00 am - 10:30 am

29aug6:30 pm7:30 pmWomen's Spanish Prayer Group - (Hijas de Getsemani)6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

30aug10:00 am10:30 amMorning Mass10:00 am - 10:30 am

30aug10:00 am1:00 pmThrift House10:00 am - 1:00 pm 1503 2nd Street

31aug7:00 am8:00 amBusinessmen Bible Study7:00 am - 8:00 am

31aug10:00 am10:30 amMorning Mass10:00 am - 10:30 am

31aug10:00 am1:00 pmThrift House10:00 am - 1:00 pm 1503 2nd Street

31aug10:30 am11:30 amHeart to Heart Women's Bible Study10:30 am - 11:30 am

31aug5:00 pm6:30 pmLOGOS 20225:00 pm - 6:30 pm To register for LOGOS, link here

31aug5:10 pm5:45 pmWestminster Choir Rehearsal (grades 1-5)5:10 pm - 5:45 pm

31aug5:30 pm6:30 pmCanterbury Choir Rehearsal (Grades 6-12)5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

31aug6:30 pm7:30 pmMiddle School Youth Group6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

X